Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

5336 Petty St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1675

Issue ID:

3992097

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

584 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

250109

Tagged:

trash

Description

I will continue to report this home till something is done about it. Day after day, week after week, month after month, these people always have trash in front of their house. It's not normal. I suspect they have some sort of demo business and instead of properly disposing for commercially derived trash they dump it on their curb. It's unacceptable

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.