Traffic Signs Archived

300 Bigelow St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3992249

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a stop sign at the bottom of a hill where Bigelow Street and Evelina Drive intersect. Due to the angle of the hill and the speed people travel on Bigelow many people run the stop sign. A stop ahead sign is imperative to warn drivers to stop at the bottom of the hill. This would keep motorists safe that are trying to pull out onto Bigelow Street from Evelina Drive. Thank you for taking the safety of Marlborough residents seriously in this matter as one sign will greatly decrease the risk for accidents at this location.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. Stop ahead sign between Peltier Street and before Evelina Drive on Bigelow Street.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Engineering - Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.