Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

2nd Request Sidewalk snow removal Crossroads School Acknowledged

295 Donald Lynch Blvd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 0948

Reporter

Civic Points: 5150
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3992719

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Snow is not being removed from sidewalk in front of Crossroad school forcing pedestrians to walk in busy street. Issue first reported 12/19/17

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Crossroads School

Nearby Issues

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank