Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

2400-2510 Wood Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 715

Issue ID:

3993118

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

1285 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

783759

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Wood Street from Grand to 34th St is greatly deteriorated. There are tons of huge potholes and cars have to drive 10-15 mph just to get through without causing damage to their cars.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.