Traffic Issue Archived

7200 1st St N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3993170

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

494 times

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk button on west side does nothing. Crosswalk button on east side lights up only the warning lights on the east side that are facing south, no lights on the west side. Basically the whole system needs to be checked out.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • mysticlake88 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.