Trash and Recycle Bins still out all week Archived

3828 20th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3993286

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

116 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is an ongoing and unresolved issue. Resident leaves recycle and garbage bins at street all week.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.