Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

1181 5th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4120

Issue ID:

3993481

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

1367 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

783794

Description

multiple city electrical covers ripped off with wires missing. between adeline and just beyond union and the 880 onramp. I have a feeling the streetlights are not going to come on tonite.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. I will record the pole number(s) in Comments

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.