Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Acknowledged

10500-10598 Foothill Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10295

Issue ID:

3994367

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

958 times

Neighborhood:

Foothill Square

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

783963

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

There is an excessive amount of litter in this area, in the curb cutters and shoulder of the roadway.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.