Dead Animal Archived

Falls Of Neuse Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12685

Issue ID:

3994698

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

183 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

385008

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Dead deer. Northbound Falls of Neuse Rd. between Raven Ridge and October Rd.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Deer
Q. Where is it located?
A. Falls of Neuse Rd.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.