Snow-clearing sidewalks around FBI building Archived

2-16 Grove Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9615

Issue ID:

399559

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1625 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Is FBI responsible for clearing the sidewalks around their building on Grove and State Streets? These sidewalks have not been touched since the storm.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.