Icy Conditions Archived

King Street Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3996100

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Icy Conditions

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk on the Northwest side of this intersection (more towards the laundromat) is very iced over.

also asked...
Q. Are the icy conditions on the street or sidewalk or at a city owned parking garage or lot?
A. sidewalk

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.