Other Concerns Archived

110 Mckinsey Rd Severna Park, MD 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

3996139

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Animal Abuse report. 2 dogs being kept OUTside 24/7 in a wire/plywood crate. Water dish hasn't been seen, but safe to assume water frozen IF it is even being supplied. Owners rude to those offering to assist them or to take the dogs away and into a safe environment. Please help those poor dogs....thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.