Sidewalk Issue Archived

5045 Tahoe Pines Way Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

3996150

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported via:

https://www.hms-inc.net

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2094

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

3996160

Description

The sidewalks near the playground on Tahoe Pines Way are frozen over. I walked my dog and wasn't paying attention and slipped and fell on the ice. I think the irrigation system that services the playground area must have run and then the water froze over. Please have someone come to de-ice the sidewalks and turn off the irrigation system so no one else gets hurt.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.