Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Tree Branch Acknowledged

401-403 South 5th Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 373725

Issue ID:

3996273

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329056

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is a tree on the curb between the sidewalk and street on the SE corner of the 5th & William intersection. A branch from the tree completely obstructs the sidewalk.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.