Missed Yard Waste Archived

600-625 Middle Bridge Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3996343

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Yard Waste

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

I've taken notice that the yard waste collection (leaves on curbs, etc.) has not taken place for a very long time now. There are piles of leaves throughout Wake Forest. What's going on?


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.