Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

Nature Trail Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3996477

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is an orange and white tent in the woods off the nature trail between Costco and the pond. They have been there since this summer. There is now garbage strewn through the wooded area.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.