Water/Wastewater Concern Archived

904 Saint Martins Loop Severna Park, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

3996917

Submitted To:

Water/Sewer

Category:

Water/Wastewater Concern

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

An underground leak at the joint where the water meter is located is causing water to seep up to the surface and freeze over onto the sidewalk and into the street. This has been a recurring issue dating back to last year.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.