Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

100 Berlin Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

3997318

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I'm not sure if it's been missed or if they are running really behind but our recycling has not been collected yet. Ever since the pick up day switched from Friday to Tuesday our garbage and recycling have been picked up super late. It used to be collected at 9:30am. Now it's practically the end of the day before they come.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.