Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

48 Onamog St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3997384

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling was not collected today; bins are full all along Onamog as well as Fairmount St. Please let me know when to expect collection and whether we should leave the bin out with the expected storm. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Marie (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    M&M (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Maura (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.