Animals Archived

1231 Worley Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3997398

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Animals

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Safety check for animals inside house at 1231 Worley Ave. NW. I don't think there is electric or heat and hasn't had any water since 2015 that's why trash is always laying around. This is a possible heath hazard. Its been really cold for there to be no heat for the animals
Not sure anyone lives there and can hear dogs barking she may just come to feed them.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.