Codes Compliance Archived

1239 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3997472

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

808 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4158950

Description

Was told this is a STRIP CLUB. Is this allowed? Also they play music that can be heard over 300 feet away well after 1:00am , this can't be okay!?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • cleanupharbordale (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Shawny Davis (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.