Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

97 Neil St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3997481

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Very very full recyclables bins from Christmas not picked up today on Neil street. Bad situation with forecasted storm tonight. Please address this failure as soon as possible.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Suzanne Skelly (Registered User)

  • Beccala (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.