Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

580 52nd St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 590

Issue ID:

3997493

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

806 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

784289

Tagged:

trash, homeless, odor

Description

disgusting homeless space has been there for multiple years now. smells, constant litter and harassment from individuals living inside. please put up fences. right next to children's hospital.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. litter
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.