Recycling Collection Archived

Newton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465
20431394 10211590558052885 6031708271671425160 n small square

Issue ID:

3997501

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Whole Street Missed. Going to be dangerous/messy if this isn't resolved before the storm.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Suzanne Skelly (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.