Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

129-133 Beach St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 745
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3997628

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

The recycling was picked up on the odd number side but not the even number side. Should I leave my barrel out in the snow tomorrow?

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Romaniecki (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Harlan (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.