Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

17-27 Charles St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

3997646

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

recycling was not picked up for whole street.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Harlan (Registered User)

  • MikeJ (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment