Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

86 Ahlgren Cir Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

3997749

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The entire street was missed

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.