Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Illegal Boarding House Acknowledged

980 Patterson St Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3997764

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

3997768

Description

This is an illegal boarding house. It is a dilapidated structure with no working utilities and the residents burn huge piles of trash in the front yard every day and night to keep warm. It is attracting vagrants, drug deals, and causing theft problems in the neighborhood. The owner is apparently renting rooms by the week to homeless people and they are living in deplorable conditions.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.