Blocked Drainage Channel Archived

Corner Of Canada St And Kirkwood Jacksonville, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3997877

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Blocked Drainage Channel

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Drainage is blocked. Needs to be cleared at corner to avoid flooding of road when rains. Residents cleared awhile ago so water would flow


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.