Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Closed

2208 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 5101 1144858284

Reporter

Civic Points: 32725
19875561 10209468370568649 556528776300404571 n small square

Issue ID:

3997969

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Patten

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

784355

Tagged:

trash

Description

3 TIRES DUMPED AT THE CORNER BUS STOP.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trash in can
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank