Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

1832 L St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12850

Issue ID:

3998010

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00005423

Description

Monday collection should have slid to today, Tuesday. Solid waste was picked up but recycling was not. Entirety of 1800-1900 blocks L St NE. We are leaving containers out for follow up collection.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.