Acknowledged by: Westfield, MA

street light Acknowledged

1-23 Laflin St Westfield, MA 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3998911

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Other Issues

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

street light is not working at the beginning of Oak Street, first pole, at the purple and green house.
reported before.
very dark corner at night, also neighbor parks his truck w trailer attached on street some nights, very hard to see without that street light.
please fix.
thanks


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.