Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Broken and displaced sidewalks Acknowledged

1500 Webster Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 104615

Issue ID:

3998988

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Public Works Compliments and Complaints

Viewed:

975 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Is anyone monitoring the reports of broken, displaced and hazardous sidewalks? Months are going by without the hazards being mitigated.
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/3779437-sidewalks
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/3819642-sidewalks
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/3806655-sidewalks


3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.