Cars on Odd Side blocking plows Archived

25 Woodland Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3999258

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

413 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There are two cars still parked on the odd side of Woodland Street more than 12 hours after the parking ban. At least one of them is a resident, always parks here, and seems to have no parking permit (CT AH-91067). If they are not towed, the plow will go around them, leaving huge piles of snow that will make parking impossible for other residents who acted responsibly. Illegal AND inconsiderate.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.