Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

905 W Grand Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25224195

Issue ID:

3999403

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

784401

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.