Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

2115 10th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1707440

Issue ID:

3999817

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

102 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Hey St. Pete,

I wanted to just make you aware that on 10th Street North between 22nd and 21st Ave the street light is out. Between the alley way and homes, you guys have a very nice and tall street light pole, that the pole is not lighting the street and appears very dark. We have kids that play at night and with traffic it is impossible to see at night with no light and is dangerous. Can you please send someone out to put a new bulb in?

Sincerely,

2115 10th St. N residents.

Happy New Year....


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.