Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

1915-1917 2nd St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

4000198

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00007378

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Second week in a row that recycling missed on Thursday after a holiday. Can't blame it on the snow as the trash was picked up. Not pleased.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.