Trash Cart Repair Archived

107 Seaton Pl Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4000230

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Cart Repair

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00007392

Tagged:

rodents, trash

Description

Rats chewed through top of lid. Need replacement or rats will continue to feed and infest neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.