Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

4598 E. 12th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18300

Issue ID:

4000503

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

784607

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

the trailer that is parked here is making it very dangerous for us to cross the street it blocks the view of on coming traffic. trying to get from 46th ave to E. 12th dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.