Other Archived

1776 Tiwn Pines Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4000582

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Retrieval

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Well, well. The neighbors at 1776 Twin Pines Drive are at it again. They've put their garbage cart with overflowing garbage bags down at the curb for pick up...a day late...so the garbage cart and garbage will sit there for a week. Lovely!!! Please contact the owner to enlighten the occupants that pick up is on Tuesdays...and to please take their cart back up to the house until Monday evening. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.