Snow plowing in driveway...continuously Archived

127 Avon Stree Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

4001017

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Please ask the plows to reverse. I have shoveled my driveway three times today because of the plow. Be fair to everyone on the street not just one side.

I am a nurse at MGH and have to work early in the morning. My family is going out again in a few hours to dig out the drive again!

PLEASE!!! PLEASE!!! Ask the plow to reverse.

On a positive note, the plows have been up my street all day.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • PatsChic427 (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.