Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

1316 Us-1 Washington, DC 20018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4002099

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00007795

Description

Large section of curb lane is all ice making it difficult and unsafe for smaller regular car size vehicles to safely drive in lane. Accidents may occur due to inability of drivers to maintain vehicle control due to significant ice in curb lane. Salt, sand, plow removal of ice would help to resolve issue.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.