Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Acknowledged

483-485 Pacific Ave Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 29121985519875

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4002519

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

There is snow on this sidewalk which makes it difficult for pedestrians to walk safely on it.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank