Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Dangerous and Crazy intersection - NO IMPROVEMENTS done! Acknowledged

300 Washington St. Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4002877

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Road Obstructed/Impassable

Viewed:

1241 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W257483-012218

Service Request ID:

W254913-010518

Description

This whole circle surrounding Crowne Plaza Hotel is just pure crazy!

Especially during peak times! Cars running on top of each other. Traffic lights working ineffectively.

This section is long OVERDUE for re-design!

Multiple people, so as myself have reported this problem before, but NOTHING was done.

See the photos here:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17TCJBJdsHK10vy5B_Lruno18vSUbqlhs?usp=sharing


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.