Parking protected bike lane disappearing/reappearing act Archived

97 Cambridgepark Dr Cambridge, MA 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10270

Issue ID:

4003701

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Icy or Snowy Bike Lane

Viewed:

958 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

completely unusable, can't enter or exit the cleared sections of the lane due to legally parked cars and the snow piles that create the blockages.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.