Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

25 Florence Street To Main Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4003860

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Most of the sidewalks on the north side of Florence Street have either not been cleared or are inaccessible due to snow berms from plowing.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 25 Florence Street all the way to Main Street

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.