Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

45 Pleasant Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4003908

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Every snow storm, the crosswalk to get across Pleasant Street in front of O'Neill's is blocked by snow. Snow removal is minimal on sidewalks, and pedestrian traffic is forced to walk on the street which is already narrower due to the snow.

The other issue is that no one in a wheelchair has a way to cross Pleasant Street.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 45 Pleasant Street
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

9 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • kcaf0624 (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Closed Elsa Zhao (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • kcaf0624 (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.