Inacknowledge ni: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Kinilala

Wells Fargo Ponce de Leon Place, Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 80

ID ng Isyu:

4004036

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Tiningnan:

245 beses

Lugar:

Decatur

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Line markings aren't clear at the intersection of West Ponce and Ponce de Leon Place. From Place on Ponce Apartments, drivers sometimes turn and/or go straight as they aren't sure which is the turn lane. Other drivers treat the through lane as a parking lane and stop to use the Wells Fargo ATM. From West Ponce, drivers will stop in the turn lane to use the ATM for the credit union as they may believe it to be parking spots. Either way, it's a hazard to drivers. Clearly marked lanes may discourage this activity.


3 Komento

  • Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Kinilala Decatur Public Works - J Maximuk (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Michelle (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video