Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

9001-9199 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7830

Issue ID:

4004171

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Castlemont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

784742

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a huge pile of trash dumped in the street blocking people from parking their cars.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.