High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Closed

211-213 W Mesa Ave Gallup, NM 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20180105 151005 978916080 347364512

Reporter

Civic Points: 250
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4004277

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this property owner continues to violate code, decency, safety and community values by continuing use of property for dumping and assembly. area burned in wpqu will probably burn again 2018. you had.have an open case. but you need city atty to take action. needs 6' fence to stop activity and trash dumping. you finally forced owner to clean about 4 months ago. but now overdue for cleaning. this drive is entrance to businesses. how can you support downtown development but allow this owner to violate basic code. please assign city atty to work on this. I will come to next council meeting really this. please resolve this longterm continuing public safety menace. thank you.

Nearby Issues

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bill (Registered User)

  • See click fix profile pic small square

    Acknowledged PZ-3 NKW (Verified Official)

  • See click fix profile pic small square

    PZ-3 NKW (Verified Official)

    Capture square
  • See click fix profile pic small square

    PZ-3 NKW (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed CE-CS (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank